Page images
PDF
EPUB
[graphic][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed]
[graphic]
[merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small]

COMPILATION OF SELECTED ACTS WITHIN
THE JURISDICTION OF THE COMMITTEE
ON INTERSTATE AND FOREIGN

COMMERCE

VOLUME I

HEALTH LAW

INCLUDING

PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICE ACT

DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES ASSISTANCE AND
BILL OF RIGHTS ACT

COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH CENTERS ACT

COMPREHENSIVE ALCOHOL ABUSE AND ALCOHOLISM PREVEN-
TION, TREATMENT, AND REHABILITATION ACT OF 1970
DRUG ABUSE OFFICE AND TREATMENT ACT OF 1972

[blocks in formation]

For sale by the Superintendent of Documents, U.S. Government Printing Office
Washington, D.C. 20402

COMMITTEE ON INTERSTATE AND FOREIGN COMMERCE

HARLEY O. STAGGERS, West Virginia, Chairman

JOHN D. DINGELL, Michigan
LIONEL VAN DEERLIN, California
JOHN M. MURPHY, New York

DAVID E. SATTERFIELD III, Virginia
BOB ECKHARDT, Texas

RICHARDSON PREYER, North Carolina JAMES H. SCHEUER, New York RICHARD L. OTTINGER, New York HENRY A. WAXMAN, California TIMOTHY E. WIRTH, Colorado

PHILIP R. SHARP, Indiana

JAMES J. FLORIO, New Jersey

ANTHONY TOBY MOFFETT, Connecticut

JIM SANTINI, Nevada

ANDREW MAGUIRE, New Jersey

MARTY RUSSO, Illinois

EDWARD J. MARKEY, Massachusetts

THOMAS A. LUKEN, Ohio

DOUG WALGREN, Pennsylvania

ALBERT GORE, JR., Tennessee

BARBARA A. MIKULSKI, Maryland

RONALD M. MOTTL, Ohio

PHIL GRAMM, Texas

AL SWIFT, Washington

MICKEY LELAND, Texas

RICHARD C. SHELBY, Alabama

SAMUEL L. DEVINE, Ohio

JAMES T. BROYHILL, North Carolina
TIM LEE CARTER, Kentucky
CLARENCE J. BROWN, Ohio
JAMES M. COLLINS, Texas
NORMAN F. LENT, New York
EDWARD R. MADIGAN, Illinois
CARLOS J. MOORHEAD, California
MATTHEW J. RINALDO, New Jersey
DAVE STOCKMAN, Michigan
MARC L. MARKS, Pennsylvania
TOM CORCORAN, Illinois

GARY A. LEE, New York

TOM LOEFFLER, Texas

WILLIAM E. DANNEMEYER, California

W. E. WILLIAMSON, Chief Clerk and Staff Director
KENNETH J. PAINTER, First Assistant Clerk
ELEANOR A. DINKINS, Assistant Clerk
LEWIS E. BERRY, Minority Counsel

(II)

« PreviousContinue »