Page images
PDF
EPUB
[graphic][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][ocr errors][subsumed][subsumed][ocr errors][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed]
[graphic]

FED-DC
Y 4.SM 1:107-44
REAUTHORIZATION OF THE SMALL BUSINESS
TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER PROGRAM (STTR)

[blocks in formation]

Printed for the use of the Committee on Small Business

U.S. GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE

74 303

WASHINGTON : 2001

DEPOSHTORY

For sale by the Superintendent of Documents, U.S. Government Printing Office
Internet: bookstore.gpo.gov Phone: (202) 512-1800 Fax: (202) 512-2250
Mail: Stop SSOP, Washington, DC 20402-0001

SEP 2 8 2001

STANFORD UNIVERSITY

JONSSON LIBRARY

COMMITTEE ON SMALL BUSINESS

DONALD MANZULLO, Ilinois, Chairman LARRY COMBEST, Texas

NYDIA M. VELAZQUEZ, New York JOEL HEFLEY, Colorado

JUANITA MILLENDER-MCDONALD, ROSCOE G. BARTLETT, Maryland

California FRANK A. LOBIONDO, New Jersey

DANNY K. DAVIS, Illinois SUE W. KELLY, New York

WILLIAM PASCRELL, New Jersey STEVEN J. CHABOT, Ohio

DONNA M. CHRISTIAN-CHRISTENSEN, PHIL ENGLISH, Pennsylvania

Virgin Islands PATRICK J. TOOMEY, Pennsylvania

ROBERT A. BRADY, Pennsylvania JIM DEMINT, South Carolina

TOM UDALL, New Mexico JOHN THUNE, South Dakota

STEPHANIE TUBBS JONES, Ohio MIKE PENCE, Indiana

CHARLES A. GONZALEZ, Texas MIKE FERGUSON, New Jersey

DAVID D. PHELPS, Illinois DARRELL E. ISSA, California

GRACE F. NAPOLITANO, California SAM GRAVES, Missouri

BRIAN BAIRD, Washington EDWARD L. SCHROCK, Virginia

MARK UDALL, Colorado FELIX J. GRUCCI, JR., New York

JAMES P. LANGEVIN, Rhode Island TODD W. AKIN, Missouri

MIKE ROSS, Arizona
SHELLEY MOORE CAPITO, West Virginia BRAD CARSON, Oklahoma

ANIBAL ACEVEDO-VILA, Puerto Rico
PHIL ESKELAND, Deputy Staff Director
MICHAEL DAY, Minority Staff Director

SUBCOMMITTEE ON RURAL ENTERPRISES, AGRICULTURE, AND TECHNOLOGY

JOHN THUNE, South Dakota, Chairman ROSCOE BARTLETT, Maryland

TOM UDALL, New Mexico FELIX GRUCCI, New York

DONNA M, CHRISTIAN-CHRISTENSEN, MIKE PENCE, Indiana

Virgin Islands BILL SHUSTER, Pennsylvania

DAVID D. PHELPS, Illinois

BRAD CARSON, Oklahoma
BRAD CLOSE, Professional Staff

SUBCOMMITTEE ON WORKFORCE, EMPOWERMENT, AND GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS

JIM DEMINT, South Carolina, Chairman FRANK LOBIONDO, New Jersey

JUANITA MILLENDER-MCDONALD, MIKE FERGUSON, New Jersey

California FELIX GRUCCI, New York

DANNY DAVIS, Illinois DARRELL ISSA, California

STEPHANIE TUBBS JONES, Ohio ED SCHROCK, Virginia

CHARLES GONZALEZ, Texas SHELLEY MOORE CAPITO, West Virginia MIKE ROSS, Arizona

DONNA M. CHRISTIAN-CHRISTENSEN,

Virgin Islands
NELSON CROWTHER, Professional Staff

(II)

« PreviousContinue »