Page images
PDF
EPUB

DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY

The Pentagon, Washington, DC 20310

Phone, 202-545-6700; Information during nonoffice hours, 202-695-0441

[blocks in formation]

Assistant Secretary of the Army (Installations

and Logistics) Principal Deputy Executive

Executive Services

Deputy Assistant Secretary for Installations

and Housing

Deputy Assistant Secretary for Logistics Deputy for Environment, Safety and Occupational Health

Deputy for Programs and Commercial Activities

Special Assistant for Chemical

Demilitarization

Assistant Secretary of the Army (Manpower and Reserve Affairs)

Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary and

Deputy Assistant Secretary (Reserve Forces and Mobilization)

Deputy Assistant Secretary (Review Boards and Equal Employment Opportunity Compliance and Complaint Review Agency)

Deputy Assistant Secretary (Readiness, Force
Management and Training)

Deputy Assistant Secretary (Civilian Personnel
Policy, NAF, and Security Policy)
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Military Personnel
Management and Equal Opportunity
Policy)
Executive

Assistant Deputy for Military Personnel and
Equal Opportunity Policy

Assistant Deputy for Military Personnel

Procurement and Manpower Systems
Assistant Deputy for Reserve Forces and
Mobilization

Assistant Deputy for Resources, Force
Management and Readiness

Assistant Deputy for Training, Education and

Simulation

Assistant Deputy for Civillian Personnel

Policy

Assistant Deputy for Security Policy

Assistant Deputy for Force Modernization

and System Analysis

Army Military Review Boards Agency:
Director

Director, Army Council of Review Boards

Executive Secretary, Army Board for

Correction of Military Records

Chairman, Army Clemency Boards
Application Status

JOHN W. SHANNON

MICHAEL W. OWEN

LT. COL. DAVID G. BECKMAN KATIE E. SMITH

PAUL W. JOHNSON

ERIC A. ORSINI LEWIS D. WALKER

COL. MARK A. BEERTHUIS, Acting

COL. ERIC K. AZUMA, Acting

DELBERT L. SPURLOCK, JR.

WILLIAM D. CLARK

JOHN W. MATTHEWS

WILLIAM E. MANNING

JUDY ANN MILLER

COL. WILLIAM K. MERRIL, Acting

COL. NATHAN A. OFFIELD WILLIAM K. MERRILL

COL. HARRY J. THIE

LT. COL. JOHN A. FULMER

COL. WILLIAM CLARK

COL. WILLIAM A. BRADLEY, JR.

DELIO G. COLONNA, JR.

(VACANCY)

JOHN S. GUTHRIE

JOHN W. MATTHEWS COL. JAMES W. ROWE DAVID R. KINEER

J. EDWARD VICK

[blocks in formation]

Director, Defense Telecommunications
Service Washington

Director, Resource Operations Service-
Washington

Director, Personnel and Employment

Service Washington

Equal Employment Opportunity Manager
Chief, Security Officer

Chief, Military Personnel Service Center
Director, Management Systems and Support
Commander, U.S. Army Service Center for
the Armed Forces

Director, Space and Building Management Service Washington

Director, Administrative Services Chief of Public Affairs

Deputy Chief

Executive Officer

Chief, Security Review Office
Chief, Policy and Plans Division
Chief, Media Relations Division
Chief, Community Relations Division
Chief, Command Information Division
Chief, Army Broadcasting Service
Chief, Civilian Aides

Chief of Legislative Liaison
Deputy Chief

Special Assistant for Legislative Affairs
Executive

Assistant Executive

Chief, Investigation and Legislative Division
Chief, House Liaison Division

Chief, Senate Liaison Division
Chief, Plans and Operations Division
Chief, Congressional Inquiry Division

Director of Small and Disadvantaged
Business Utilization

Office, Chief of Staff

Chief of Staff, United States Army

Vice Chief of Staff

Director of the Army Staff

CG, Army Strategic Defense Command

Army General Staff:

Deputy Chief of Staff for Operations and Plans

Deputy Chief of Staff for Personnel

Deputy Chief of Staff for Logistics Deputy Chief of Staff for Intelligence

Special Staff:

Chief of Engineers
The Surgeon General
Chief of Chaplains

The Judge Advocate General

MICHAEL A. NEWTON, Acting

ROBERT L. JAWORSKI

AL PAPENFUS

CHARLES L. WHITE

TOMOMI ANDO

CWO3 WILLIAM P. MCEWAN, JR. ROBERT LAYCHAK

COL. DENNIS P. VASEY

EDWARD E. PAVLICK

JOAN A. BEAN

BRIG. GEN. P.H. BRADY

BRIG. GEN. C.A. HENNIES

LT. COL. ISHMON F. BURKS JAMES W. HILL

COL. WILLIAM GARBER

COL. F. WILLIAM SMULLEN III
EUGENE B. GAMBLE

COL. M. JOHN LUNDBERG
COL. JOSEPH L. COOK

LT. COL. ISHMON F. BURKS
MAJ. GEN. CHARLES E. DOMINY
BRIG. GEN. Samuel E. EbbESEN
ROBERT J. WINCHESTER
COL. FREDERICK PETERS
MAJ. FRED L. Serene, Jr.
COL. JOHN WALLACE III
COL. MICHAEL T. CHASE
COL. EDWARD W. SHAW

COL. MORRIS BOYD

COL. THOMAS MILLS

D. R. GILL

GEN. MAXWELL R. THURMAN
GEN. ARTHUR E. BROWN, JR.

LT. GEN. CLAUDE M. KICKLIGHTER

LT. GEN. JOHN F. WALL

LT. GEN. H. NORMAN
SCHWARZKOPF

LT. GEN. ALLEN K. ONO
LT. GEN. JIMMY D. Ross

LT. GEN. SIDNEY T. WEINSTEIN

LT. GEN. ELVIN R. HEIBERG III
LT. GEN. QUINN H. BECKER
MAJ. GEN. NORRIS L. EINERTSON
MAJ. GEN. Hugh R. OverHOLT

Chief, National Guard Bureau

Chief, Army Reserve

United States Army Forces Command
Commanding General

Continental United States Armies:

CG, First United States Army (Fort George G. Meade, MD)

CG, Second United States Army (Fort Gillem, GA)

CG, Third United States Army (Fort

McPherson, GA)

CG, Fourth United States Army (Fort Sheridan, IL)

CG, Fifth United States Army (Fort Sam

Houston, TX)

CG, Sixth United States Army (Presidio of San
Francisco, CA)

CG, U.S. Army Training and Doctrine
Command

United States Army Materiel Command:
Commanding General

Deputy for Research Development and
Acquisition

Deputy CG for Materiel Readiness
Chief of Staff

CG, U.S. Army Tank-Automotive Command
(Warren, MI)

CG, U.S. Army Troop Support Command (St. Louis, MO)

CG, U.S. Army Aviation Systems Command (St. Louis, MO)

CG, U.S. Army Armament Munitions and

Chemical Command (Rock Island, IL) CG, U.S. Army Armament Research and

Development Center (Dover, NJ)

CG, U.S. Army Missile Command (Redstone
Arsenal, AL)

CG, U.S. Army Communications and

Electronics Command (Fort Monmouth,
NJ)

LT. GEN. HERBERT R. TEMPLE, JR. MAJ. GEN. WILLIAM F. WARD, JR.

GEN. JOSEPH T. PALASTRA, JR.

LT. GEN. JAMES E. THOMPSON, JR.

MAJ. GEN. ORREN R. WHIDDON

LT. GEN. ANDREW P. CHAMBERS

LT. GEN. FREDERICK J. BROWN

LT. GEN. WILLIAM H. SCHNEIDER

LT. GEN. JAMES E. MOORE, JR.

GEN. MAXWELL R. THURMAN

GEN. LOUIS C. WAGNER, JR. LT. GEN. JERRY M. BUNYARD

LT. GEN. FRED NISSONG, JR. BRIG. GEN. JERRY C. HARRISON MAJ. GEN. WILLIAM S. FLYNN

MAJ. GEN. HENRY G. SKEEN

MAJ. GEN. RICHARD E. STEPHENSON

BRIG. GEN. MARVIN D. BRAILSFORD

BRIG. GEN. JOSEPH RAFFIANI, JR.

MAJ. GEN. THomas D. ReESE

MAJ. GEN. BILLY M. THOMAS

[blocks in formation]
« PreviousContinue »