COMMITTEE ON GOVERNMENT REFORM AND OVERSIGHT
DAN BURTON, Indiana, Chairman
BENJAMIN A. GILMAN, New York J. DENNIS HASTERT, Illinois CONSTANCE A. MORELLA, Maryland CHRISTOPHER SHAYS, Connecticut CHRISTOPHER COX, California ILEANA ROS-LEHTINEN, Florida JOHN M. MCHUGH, New York STEPHEN HORN, California JOHN L. MICA, Florida THOMAS M. DAVIS, Virginia DAVID M. MCINTOSH, Indiana MARK E. SOUDER, Indiana JOE SCARBOROUGH, Florida JOHN B. SHADEGG, Arizona STEVEN C. LATOURETTE, Ohio
MARSHALL "MARK" SANFORD, South Carolina
JOHN E. SUNUNU, New Hampshire PETE SESSIONS, Texas
MICHAEL PAPPAS, New Jersey
VINCE SNOWBARGER, Kansas
BOB BARR, Georgia
HENRY A. WAXMAN, California TOM LANTOS, California
ROBERT E. WISE, JR., West Virginia MAJOR R. OWENS, New York EDOLPHUS TOWNS, New York PAUL E. KANJORSKI, Pennsylvania GARY A. CONDIT, California CAROLYN B. MALONEY, New York THOMAS M. BARRETT, Wisconsin
ELEANOR HOLMES NORTON, Washington,
CHAKA FATTAH, Pennsylvania
ELIJAH E. CUMMINGS, Maryland
DENNIS J. KUCINICH, Ohio
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH, Illinois DANNY K. DAVIS, Illinois
JOHN F. TIERNEY, Massachusetts JIM TURNER, Texas
THOMAS H. ALLEN, Maine HAROLD E. FORD, JR., Tennessee
BERNARD SANDERS, Vermont (Independent)
DeMayo, Jerry; Leigh Brown; James Hamada; Steven Speare; Sylvia
R. Johnson; Robert D. McKenna; Dorothy Horlick; William Sottle; Stel-
la Bohlig; Valerie Downey; Patricia Kramer; Norma Coleman; Bill
Hintz; and Barbara Sweeney
Kerr, Michael, Deputy Assistant Secretary of Labor, Director, Office of
Workers' Compensation Programs, accompanied by Shelby Hallmark,
Deputy Director, Office of Workers' Compensation Programs; and
Donna Onodera, regional Director, San Francisco Office, Office of Work-
ers' Compensation Programs
Lopez, Sammy, supply technician, Veterans Administration; Howard
Miyashiro, letter carrier, U.S. Postal Service; Anthony Burelli, marine
electrician, Long Beach Naval Shipyard, U.S. Marine Corps, retired;
Roger Euchler, letter carrier, U.S. Postal Service; Susan Yake, dieti-
cian, U.S. Naval Hospital, Bremerton, WA; Rachael Santos, postal man-
ager, U.S. Postal Service; and Joseph Jackson, Mailhandlers Union
compensation coordinator
Perez, Joseph, hearing representative, Office of Workers' Compensation
Programs; and William Usher, hearing representative, Office of Work-
ers' Compensation Programs
Letters, statements, etc., submitted for the record by:
Burelli, Anthony, marine electrician, Long Beach Naval Shipyard, U.S.
Marine Corps, retired, prepared statement of
Euchler, Roger, letter carrier, U.S. Postal Service, prepared statement
of
« PreviousContinue » |