DEPARTMENTS OF STATE, JUSTICE, AND COMMERCE, THE JUDICIARY, AND RELATED AGENCIES APPROPRIATIONS FOR 1977
TMie University
HEARINGS °fiJSlan
Reference
BEFORE A
SUBCOMMITTEE OF THE COMMITTEE ON APPROPRIATIONS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
NINETY-FOURTH CONGRESS
SECOND SESSION
SUBCOMMITTEE ON THE DEPARTMENTS OF STATE, JUSTICE, AND COMMERCE, THE JUDICIARY, AND RELATED AGENCIES
JOHN M. SLACK, West Virginia, Chairman
NEAL SMITH, Iowa ELFORD A. CEDERBERG, Michigan
JOHN J. FLYNT, Jb., Georgia MARK ANDREWS, North Dakota
BILL ALEXANDER, Arkansas CLARENCE E. MILLER, Ohio YVONNE BRATHWAITE BURKE,
California JOSEPH D. EARLY, Massachusetts
Dempsey B. Mizelle and John G. Osthaus, Staff Attittant*
PART 3
DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
Maritime Administration National Bureau of Standards
National Fire Prevention and Control Administration National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Patent and Trademark Office nrAN Science and Technical Research,,vfrc\tv OF WHCHlbA United States Travel Service UN'vt j ,qqAR\£S
Printed for the use of the Committee on Appropriations
DEPARTMENTS OF STATE, JUSTICE, AND COMMERCE, THE JUDICIARY, AND RELATED AGENCIES APPROPRIATIONS FOR 1977
HEARINGS
BEFORE A
SUBCOMMITTEE OF THE I
COMMITTEE ON APPROPRIATIONS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
NINETY-FOURTH CONGRESS
SECOND SESSION
SUBCOMMITTEE ON THE DEPARTMENTS OF STATE, JUSTICE, AND COMMERCE, THE JUDICIARY, AND RELATED AGENCIES
JOHN M. SLACK, West Virginia, Chairman
NEAL SMITH, Iowa ELFORD A. CEDERBERO, Michigan
JOHN J. FLYNT, Jb., Georgia MARK ANDREWS, North Dakota
BILL ALEXANDER, Arkansas CLARENCE E. MILLER, Ohio YVONNE BRATHWAITE BURKE,
California JOSEPH D. EARLY, Massachusetts
Dimpsky B. Mizsllk and John Q. Osthaus, Staff Attittanti
PART 3
DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
Maritime Administration National Bureau of Standards
National Fire Prevention and Control Administration National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Patent and Trademark Office Science and Technical Research United States Travel Service
COMMITTEE ON APPROPRIATIONS
GEORGE H. MAHON, Texas, Chairman
JAMIE L. WHITTEN, Mississippi ROBERT L. F. SIKES, Florida OTTO E. PASSMAN, Louisiana JOE L. EVINS, Tennessee EDWARD P. BOLAND, Massachusetts WILLIAM H. NATCHER, Kentucky DANIEL J. FLOOD, Pennsylvania TOM STEED, Oklahoma GEORGE E. SHIPLEY, Illinois JOHN M. SLACK, West Virginia JOHN J. FLYNT, Jb., Georgia NEAL SMITH, Iowa ROBERT N. GIAIMO, Connecticut JOSEPH P. ADDABBO, New York JOHN J. McFALL, California EDWARD J. PATTEN, New Jersey CLARENCE D. LONG, Maryland SIDNEY R. YATES, Illinois FRANK E. EVANS, Colorado DAVID R. OBEY, Wisconsin EDWARD R. ROYBAL, California LOUIS STOKES, Ohio J. EDWARD ROUSH, Indiana GUNN McKAY, Utah TOM BEVILL, Alabama BILL CHAPPELL, JR., Florida BILL D. BURLISON, Missouri BILL ALEXANDER, Arkansas EDWARD I. KOCH, New York YVONNE BRATHWAITE BURKE,
California JOHN P. MURTHA, Pennsylvania BOB TRAXLER, Michigan ROBERT DUNCAN, Oregon JOSEPH D. EARLY, Massachusetts MAX BAUCUS, Montana CHARLES WILSON, Texas
ELFORD A. CEDERBERG, Michigan ROBERT H. MICHEL, Illinois SILVIO O. CONTE, Massachusetts GARNER E. SHRIVER, Kansas JOSEPH M. McDADE, Pennsylvania MARK ANDREWS, North Dakota BURT L. TALCOTT, California JACK EDWARDS, Alabama ROBERT C. McEWEN, New York JOHN T. MYERS, Indiana J. KENNETH ROBINSON, Virginia
CLARENCE E. MILLER, Ohio
LAWRENCE COUGHLIN, Pennsylvania
C. W. BILL YOUNG, Florida
JACK F. KEMP, New York
WILLIAM L. ARMSTRONG, Colorado
RALPH S. REGULA, Ohio
CLAIR W. BURGENER, California
Keith F. Mainland, Clerk and Staff Director (II)
« PreviousContinue » |